• E Logo                           Post-EAHS Musical Experiences
    Elizabethtown Area High School
    Department of Music



    Elizabethtown Area High School has had graduates go on to perform, study, and make music at many colleges, universities, conservatories, and military groups.  Here is a list of those organizations where we have had alumni perform.  They are listed alphabetically by name of school, year graduated from EAHS, and finally alphabetically.  Names may be listed multiple places if alumni transferred or pursued advanced degrees.
     

     Baldwin Wallace College
     Tim Reed 2001 
     
     Baylor University 
     Katie (Nilsen) Johnson 2008
     Erik Shinn 2006
      
     Belmont University 
     Christina Wetzler 2001
     Jessica Horn 2003
      
     Bloomsburg University of Pennsylvania 
     Brenda Gould 1991
     Taylor Crum 2007
     Lloyd Ebersole 2007
      
     Brigham Young University 
     Jocelyn (Schaffer) King 2007
      
     Bucknell University 
     Peter Davis 2008
      
     California University of Pennsylvania 
     Fritz Sultana 2005
      
     Case Western Reserve 
     Aaron Gordner 2007
      
     Catawba College 
     Michael Lott 1994
     Carrie Ellis 1996
     Katie Troutman 2001
      
     University of Chicago 
     Kacey Alleman 2001
      
     Conservatory of Recording Arts and Sciences 
     Joe Ulrich 1999
      
     University of Delaware 
     Amanda Royer 2007
      
     Drexel University 
     Olga Rivas 2011
      
     Duquesne University  
     Melissa (Greenly) Miller 1991
     Kailene Shank  2010
     Gavin Horning 2013
     John Shank 2013
      
     Eastern Mennonite
     Matthew Garber 2004
      
     Eastman School of Music 
     Roger Ruggeri 1957
     Carolyn Black-Sotir 1974
     Brandon Hollinger 1992
      
     Elizabethtown College 
     Phyllis (Kreamer) Emery 1976
     William Troutman 1992
     Kristin (Garrett) Messick 1999
     Shannon (Horn) Teets 1999
     Tamantha Drexel 2012
     Caitlin Wilson 2012
      
     Florida State University 
     Erik Shinn2006 
      
     Full Sail University 
     Bradley Kotzmoyer 2007
     Cody Kiess 2015
     Brady Stout 2016
      
     George Mason University 
     Vicki Georges 2010
      
     Gettysburg College 
     Lynda Limpert 1968
     Olivia (Haddad) Knight 2006
     Joshua Ginder 2011
      
     Grove City College 
     Hannah (Hess) James 2011
     Kayla Walmer 2011
      
     Highpoint University 
     Tia Gebhard 2008
      
     Indiana University of Pennsylvania 
     Leah (Smith) Lyons 2003
     Andrew Payne 2006
     Hayden Gerhart 2008
     Weston Parrett 2008
     Nick Reginella 2008
     Sarah Somple 2009
      
     Immaculata University  
     Ben Dows 2009
      
     Indiana Weslyan 
     Nicole (Stauffer) Johndro 2007
      
     Ithaca College 
     Meredith Clarke 2008
     Ben Dows 2009
      
     James Madison University 
     Courtney (Gordner) Morgan 2006
      
     Juniata College 
     Ann Ziegler 2008
     Katya (Rebman) Kaas 2010
     Will Lupold 2010
      
     Kutztown University of Pennsylvania 
     Nicole (Brown) Beyler 2004
     Neil Kurtz 2004
     Douglas Dows 2008
     Tiffany (Yehl) Blisard 2008
     Joshua Gladfelter 2010
     Tiffany Adams 2015
      
     Lancaster Bible College  
     Emily (Bouchard)Grandmaison 1994
     Jocelyn Gehman 2004
      
     Lebanon Valley College 
     Priscilla King 1975
     Laura Cropper 2003
     Jessica (Clark) Smith 2003
     Isaac Greene 2003
     Amy Snyder 2003
     Samantha (Ressler) Tate 2005
     Deanna (Berish) Crawford 2009
     Sarena Berish 2009
     Brittany Harshman 2010
     Alyssa Lancaster 2011
     Clarissa Dempsey 2014
     Quinn Gingrich 2014
     Kyra Lancaster 2014
     Erin Marshall 2016
      
     Lehigh University 
     Andrew Kline  2011
     Alexander Weber 2011
      
     Letourneau University 
     Justin Thomas 2007
      
     Lipscomb University 
     Erin Self 2014
      
     Mansfield University of Pennsylvania 
     Melissa (Greenly) Miller 1991
     Emily (Grove) Rieger 
     Marie Sultana 2003
     Emma Engle 2005
     Ashley (Mulhollem) Blackwell 2007
     Natalie (Schmidt) Weber 2011
      
     University of Maryland 
     Carolyn Black-Sotir 1974
      
     McPherson College 
     Paul Ziegler 2011
      
     University of Memphis 
     AJ Peterson 2013
      
     Messiah College 
     Lucas Messick 2006
     Ryan Faus 2007
     Christin (Hitz) Shenk 2007
     Daniel Stoddard 2007
     Chloe (Hockley) Reddick 2008
     Adam Schmehl 2013
      
     University of Michigan 
     Joseph Kern 2005
      
     Millersville University of Pennsylvania 
     Sarah Ardner 2003
     Joseph Houck  2004
     Adrienne (Keesey) Underkoffler 2004
     B.J. Sellers 2004
     Kirstin (Flowers) Reed 2005
     Steven McQuiggan 2005
     Stephanie Hendricks 2006
     Elizabeth (Reginella) Mellott 2006
     Connor Billings 2016
      
     University of Missouri - Kansas City 
     Joseph Kern 2005
      
     University of North Texas 
     Brittany (Hoffman) Mahtook 2003
      
     Northwestern University 
     Curt Ebersole 1976
      
     Ohio State University 
     Tim Reed 2001
      
     University of Oregon 
     Amy Kerker 2002
     Charley (DiBartolomeo) Pace 2010
      
     Pennsylvania State University 
     Phyllis (Kreamer) Emery 1976
     Toby Garber 1976
     Matt Sevcik 1993
     Becky (Sevcik) Smalley 1998
     Jeff Kimmel 2001
     Amy Kerker 2002
     Erik Shinn 2006
     Andrew Fink 2007
     Kelsey (Garner) Benner 2008
     Abbegayle Lutz 2015
     Jenna Snyder 2016
      
     University of Pittsburgh 
     Donielle Goldinger 2007
     Elizabeth Navratil 2007
     Pratik Patel 2009
     Hannah Schlosser 2016
      
     Purdue University 
     Kelsey (Garner) Benner 2008
      
     Rochester Institute of Technology 
     Courtney Distasio 2008
     Aubrey Reider 2009
      
     Rowan University 
     Brittany (Hoffman) Mahtook 2003
      
     Shenandoah University 
     Steve Reaggs 1998
     Joseph Kern 2005
      
     Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania 
     Jill (Karalfa) Kaylor 1992
     Debra Jo (Leib) Painter 1992
     Nicole (Wolgemuth) Young 1997
     Bon Ardner 2001
     John Horting 2001
     David Ness 2006
     Amy (Leverentz) Ginder 2007
     Nathan Ginder 2008
     Erin Kurtz 2008
     Katie Cropper 2009
     Nicole Brenner 2010
     Catherine (Hetrick) Halteman 2010
      
     Slippery Rock University of Pennsylvania 
     Judy Corse 1999
     Kelsey (Grassel) Hernley 2007
      
     Susquehanna University 
     Brooke (Leggat) Sharp   2001
     Stacie Savoca 2016
      
     Towson University 
     Carrie Lehman 2006
      
     United States Marine Corps Band 
     Kenneth Emenheiser 1957
      
     University of the Sciences 
     Brianne Polito 2005
     Ashley (Minnich) Lauver 2008
      
    Virginia Tech University 
     Valerie Hernley 2013
      
     West Chester University of Pennsylvania 
     Gary Norris 1986
     Nicole (Funk) Guinivan 2003
     Sara (Kohler) Hannum 2005
     Laura Ness 2005
     Matthew Stouffer 2005
     Kayla Noll 2007
     Jacinda Arellano 2011
     Nicole Faiola 2016
      
     United States Military Academy 
     Robin Snyder 1974
      
     West Virginia University 
     Melissa Eisenhour 1990
     Kylie Garner 2011
      
     Westminster College 
     James Helwig 2015
      
     Wilkes University 
     Abby (Cosgriff) Troutman 1992
      
     Worcester Polytechnic Institute 
     Alicia Weber 2013
      
     Yale University 
     Alison Levosky 2013
      
     York College 
     Emily Yarnell 2013
      
     
    As we get time, we are adding schools and alumni to the list.  Once the list is completed alphabetically by organization, if you don't see your name or your info is incorrect, please contact Mr. Barraclough so we can add you or correct the error.  We have tried to very hard to keep records over the last 17 years, but invariably some folks can be missed and we don't want to leave them out.
     
    A Commitment to Excellence
    Logo